Agenda

2024

April

  • Saturday, April 20, 20:30, Tindalvilla, Bussum, programme ‘Paris’, for flute, harp and stringtrio, more info

May

  • Sunday, May 12, 15:00, Sloterkerk, Amsterdam, programme t.b.d., for flute and stringtrio, more info

Archive

2024

February

  • Sunday, February 4, 16:00, Saxon Holme, Nijmegen, program ‘Landscapes and legends’, for flute and harp, more info
  • Sunday, February 11, 12:00, Muziekkamer Assen, Podium Zuidhaege, De Schalm, program ‘Journey to the East’, for flute, harp and string trio, more info
  • Sunday, February 25, 15:30, Jagthuis, Nederhorst den Berg, program ‘Journey to the East’, for flute, harp and string trio, mere info
  • Thursday, February 29, 20:30, Veur Klassiek, Dorpskerk Peperbus, Leidschendam, program ‘Landscapes and legends’, for flute and harp, mere info

2023

October

  • Sunday, October 15, 15:00, WestVest90, Schiedam, program ‘Party with Lumaka’s favorites’, for flute, harp and string trio, more info 

September 

  • Tuesday, September 19, 20:00, Castle Duivenvoorde, Voorschoten, Kunstkring Duivenvoorde, program ‘Le rossignol en amour’, for flute, viola and harp, more info
  • Thursday, September 21, 20:15, Oudshoornse Kerk, Alphen aan den Rijn, Culturele Stichting Cornelis de Vlaming, program ‘In a landscape’, for flute, cello and harp,
    more info 

July

  • Tuesday, July 11, 17:00, Splendor, Amsterdam, Try-out for the program ‘Dream & Summerparty’
  • Wednesday, July 12, 20:00, Vorburg Schloss, Lütetsburg (D), Musical Summer, program ‘Dream & Summerparty’, for flute, harp and stringtrio, more info
  • Thursday, July 13, 19:00, St. Petri-Kirche, Hannover (D), program ‘Dream & Summerparty’, for flute, harp and stringtrio, more info

April 

  • Sunday, April 23, 12:00, Phoenix (Pastoor van Winkelstraat 11) at Schaijk, MuziS, program ’19 moments’, for flute, viola and harp, more info

January

  • Sunday, January 15, 11:00, Zeeuwse Concertzaal, Middelburg, program ‘Le rossignol en amour’, for flute, viola and harp, more info

2022

December

  • Saturday, December 10, 20:15, Cruquiusconcerten, Kunstfort at Vijfhuizen, program ‘Le rossignol en amour’, for flute, viola and harp, more info
  • Sunday, December 18, 11:30, Christmas program at the Garnizoenskerkje in Oudeschans, for flute, viola and harp, more info

November

  • Thursday, November 17, 20:15, Oudshoornse Kerk, Alphen aan den Rijn,
    program ‘Crisscross through Europe’, with the première of (parts of) the quintet by Hans Henkemans: a manuscript from the 30s, more info

September

  • Sunday, September 18, 16:00, Landgoedconcerten at Hoeve de Haar,
    Delden Klassiek, program ‘Pohadka’ – ‘stories’ for flute, cello and harp, more info

May

  • Wednesday, May 4, 19:30, Portugese Synagogue, National Commemoration, more info
  • Saturday, May 21, 20:00, IJsseldijkkerk, Krimpen aan den IJssel, program ROSY!, more info
  • Sunday, May 22, 19:00, Nieuwe Veste, Breda, program ROSY!, more info

April

  • Sunday , April 24, 15:00, Koloniekerkje Wilhelminaoord, more info
  • Sunday , April 24, 20:00, Cultureel Centrum De Brink, Zelhem, Anniversary concert:
    50 years Kamermuziek Zelhem, with the première of the new piece by Samuel Cohn, more info 

January

  • Friday, January 7, 20:15, Nieuwe Veste, Breda, new years’ concert with program ROSY!, more info
  • Saturday, January 8, 20:00, IJsseldijkkerk, Krimpen aan den IJssel, program ROSY!, more info
  • Sunday, January 9, 12:00, Het Wapen van Reek, Reek, program ROSY!, more info
  • Thursday, January 27, 20:15, Oudshoornse Church, Alphen aan den Rijn, program Oostwaarts!, more info

2023

October

  • Sunday, October 15, 15:00, WestVest90, Schiedam, program ‘Party with Lumaka’s favorites’, for flute, harp and string trio, more info 

September 

  • Tuesday, September 19, 20:00, Castle Duivenvoorde, Voorschoten, Kunstkring Duivenvoorde, program ‘Le rossignol en amour’, for flute, viola and harp, more info
  • Thursday, September 21, 20:15, Oudshoornse Kerk, Alphen aan den Rijn, Culturele Stichting Cornelis de Vlaming, program ‘In a landscape’, for flute, cello and harp,
    more info 

July

  • Tuesday, July 11, 17:00, Splendor, Amsterdam, Try-out for the program ‘Dream & Summerparty’
  • Wednesday, July 12, 20:00, Vorburg Schloss, Lütetsburg (D), Musical Summer, program ‘Dream & Summerparty’, for flute, harp and stringtrio, more info
  • Thursday, July 13, 19:00, St. Petri-Kirche, Hannover (D), program ‘Dream & Summerparty’, for flute, harp and stringtrio, more info

April 

  • Sunday, April 23, 12:00, Phoenix (Pastoor van Winkelstraat 11) at Schaijk, MuziS, program ’19 moments’, for flute, viola and harp, more info

January

  • Sunday, January 15, 11:00, Zeeuwse Concertzaal, Middelburg, program ‘Le rossignol en amour’, for flute, viola and harp, more info

2022

December

  • Saturday, December 10, 20:15, Cruquiusconcerten, Kunstfort at Vijfhuizen, program ‘Le rossignol en amour’, for flute, viola and harp, more info
  • Sunday, December 18, 11:30, Christmas program at the Garnizoenskerkje in Oudeschans, for flute, viola and harp, more info

November

  • Thursday, November 17, 20:15, Oudshoornse Kerk, Alphen aan den Rijn,
    program ‘Crisscross through Europe’, with the première of (parts of) the quintet by Hans Henkemans: a manuscript from the 30s, more info

September

  • Sunday, September 18, 16:00, Landgoedconcerten at Hoeve de Haar,
    Delden Klassiek, program ‘Pohadka’ – ‘stories’ for flute, cello and harp, more info

May

  • Wednesday, May 4, 19:30, Portugese Synagogue, National Commemoration, more info
  • Saturday, May 21, 20:00, IJsseldijkkerk, Krimpen aan den IJssel, program ROSY!, more info
  • Sunday, May 22, 19:00, Nieuwe Veste, Breda, program ROSY!, more info

April

  • Sunday , April 24, 15:00, Koloniekerkje Wilhelminaoord, more info
  • Sunday , April 24, 20:00, Cultureel Centrum De Brink, Zelhem, Anniversary concert:
    50 years Kamermuziek Zelhem, with the première of the new piece by Samuel Cohn, more info 

January

  • Friday, January 7, 20:15, Nieuwe Veste, Breda, new years’ concert with program ROSY!, more info
  • Saturday, January 8, 20:00, IJsseldijkkerk, Krimpen aan den IJssel, program ROSY!, more info
  • Sunday, January 9, 12:00, Het Wapen van Reek, Reek, program ROSY!, more info
  • Thursday, January 27, 20:15, Oudshoornse Church, Alphen aan den Rijn, program Oostwaarts!, more info